Muyurina Inn
| Free Wi-Fi | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Shuttle Paid shuttle service |
Muyurina Inn is located 0.8 km from Centro Historico De Cusco and offers 24 hour front desk assistance, laundry service and housekeeping service. ChocoMuseo is a popular place to visit 850 metres away from the property.
Cusco centre can be reached within 15 minutes' walk. Saqsaywaman is also located near the hotel.
A flat-screen TV and a work desk are offered in the units. Showers and towels are available in the private bathrooms.
Muyurina Inn serves an American breakfast in the morning. Indulge in French delicacies at Creperia La Bo'M restaurant. There is a soup reastaurant serving Latin American and Peruvian food within 300 metres away. Senal bus stop is approximately a 5-minute walk away.
- Local attractions
- San Blas201 km
- Hilario Mendivil Museum235 km
- Coca Museum287 km
- Tater Vera Ceramica96 km
- Museo Inka247 km
- Centro Historico De Cusco200 km
- Old Peru Replicas320 km
- Airports
- Alejandro Velasco Astete International6 km
- Train stations
- San Pedro Train Station1.2 km
Facilities
General
- Free Wi-Fi
- 24-hour reception
- Currency exchange
- Fire extinguishers
Meals and drinks
- Snack bar
Services
- Paid shuttle service
- Room service
- Housekeeping
- Laundry
- Tours/Ticket assistance
In the room
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ✈
How far is Alejandro Velasco Astete International from Muyurina Inn Cusco?
Alejandro Velasco Astete International airport and Muyurina Inn Cusco are separated by 0.5 km distance. - ❓
Is airport transfer provided by Muyurina Inn?
Yes, Muyurina Inn offers shuttle service. - 🍳
Is breakfast offered in Muyurina Inn Cusco?
Yes, Muyurina Inn Cusco serves traditional American breakfast. - 🕑
What time does check-in start in Muyurina Inn Cusco?
Guests of Muyurina Inn Cusco are expected to arrive for check-in around 10:00. - 🌇
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Muyurina Inn?
It will take a 15-minute walk to get from Muyurina Inn to the city centre. - 🧹
Does Muyurina Inn offer cleaning services?
Yes, Muyurina Inn provides room service. - 🕌
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Muyurina Inn Cusco?
You can visit Saqsaywaman, placed near Muyurina Inn Cusco. - ❓
Where is Muyurina Inn based?
Muyurina Inn lies next to Saqsaywaman. - 🍹
What restaurants near Muyurina can you recommend?
Best restaurants near Muyurina include Creperia La Bo'M and Pachapapa cocina cusquena y mas, and they are placed within 200 metres away. - ❓
What amenities are included in Muyurina Inn Cusco rooms?
Flat-screen television and a work desk are available in some rooms of Muyurina Inn Cusco. - 🚪
What kind of rooms does Muyurina offer?
Muyurina offers Private Bathroom Queen Room, Private Bathroom Twin Room and Private Bathroom Room to choose from. - 🚎
Is there any public transport next to Muyurina Inn?
The nearest bus stop is Senal and it is placed within 400 metres from Muyurina Inn.